September 18, 2009

ANTI THESIS

Sept.3 (Thursday)

“Goodbye…Nice to know you…Goodbye”

I stopped working on my thesis for the past 2 weeks. The reason is simply because I don’t have any idea what will I do next. STUPID ME. What I’m doing right now is my Scrapbook. I just realized why it is called scrapbook… because it is full of scrap… hahaha… my COLLEGE scrapbook basically is made up by scrap things like tickets from concerts, plays, my class cards, receipts, retreat stuffs, test papers… konti lang ang picture. mag papa develop pa ako… I felt nostalgic while reading my eerie journals. Some of my journals that I will write in my scrappy book will come from my online blog site. While I am copying, I realized how kapal may mukha to write in English. Ang daming mali. ahahah… I never touched my scrap book for how many years so it means it is not updated. But I don’t know why I said that I will just continue making scrappy things at my scrappy book. I am just too exhausted making my thesis for weeks without having any improvement.

Nagpa register na ako… BOTANTE NA AKO…TAO NA KO!!! AHAHAHA!!!

I have some secret to share. tomorrow I might cut my class. I will go to Glorietta… wala lang I just don’t want to attend my PHP class… the PROF!!... Well I might change my mind if my angel will whisper to me.

0 comments: