Nov. 2 (Saturday)
Grabe! I have classes the whole week. I had practice today from about 8:00 to 12:30, then I attended this event for freshmen and junior college students. Our section won 3rd place for the presentation we made! Tomorrow, I need to wake up early because I have to go to MCU for my org activities.
A while ago, while waiting for our section to be called for practice, I saw these women enrolling in college. Parang kailan lang... I was one of them. As I entered the gate, my eyes were wandering everywhere to take in the place. Nang una, nalalakihan pa ako sa school kasi maliit lang 'yung school ko nung 4th year ako. Pero sa ngayon, naliliitan na ako.
I still remember my entrance exam—and my sudden onset of temporary deafness... Napagalitan pa ako kasi 'di ko sinunod 'yung directions. Eh 'di ko kasi narinig, eh! Leche!! I was with my friend Narda at the time, who is also my classmate now.
Whew! Ganito pala ang college. Very stressful, very busy, pero okay na rin—natututo naman ako, eh.
December 13, 2006
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
0 comments:
Post a Comment